Skip to Content
0

how to enable UI theme designer in portal 7.3

Nov 03, 2017 at 10:57 AM

72

avatar image
Former Member

I have administrator access but even though UI themes designer id disabled...plz suggest me how can I activate UI theme designer.....

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Asha Pillai
Nov 06, 2017 at 04:52 AM
1

Hello,

Please also refer to the note 1997947 - How to activate the UI Theme Designer 1890375 - Known Issues of UI Theme Designer for SAP NetWeaver Portal If you are seeing this error after an upgrade check 2393200 - After NetWeaver upgrade the Portal Theme Editor no longer works

Regards, Asha

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Yogesh Patel
Nov 03, 2017 at 03:58 PM
0
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thank you for the response but problem is that Ui theme designer is opening as show in screen shot but all the options for editing are disabled. I m not able to edit anything as you can see in image all options are in grey all options are locked how can I edit.

0