Skip to Content
0

SAP hybris cloud for service Certification?

Nov 02, 2017 at 11:24 PM

271

avatar image

Hi,

I have a question about the SAP Hybris Cloud for Service certification exam, and I'll be doing that exam in the near future.
Has anyone done this certification in these last months or part of the year?

What advice would you give me and what should I study with emphasis prior to certification?

It is worth mentioning that you already review the syllabus and the sample questions that are on the official page of the exam registration.

Thanks in advance to everyone,

Best regards.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Keshav Harake Nov 03, 2017 at 09:29 AM
2

Hi William,

This course will prepare you to

  • Translate customer business needs to best practice business scenarios in SAP Hybris Cloud for Service
  • Set up and configure the solution to manage SAP Hybris Cloud for Service business processes
  • Describe the integration scenarios available with SAP Hybris Cloud for Service
  • Demonstrate SAP Hybris Cloud for Service reporting capabilities
  • Describe integration scenarios of SAP Hybris Cloud for Service with Hybris Commerce
  • Explain the different communication channels that are supported in SAP Hybris Cloud for Service
  • Explain and set up Service levels, Categories and Work Distributions
  • Understand knowledge base functionality in Service Tickets
  • Explain and set up Registered Products and Installed Bases
  • Explain and set up Warranty Management and maintenance plan in Tickets
  • Explain and maintain the role of Resource Scheduler & Time Recording in Tickets
  • Understand Service Contracts in SAP Hybris Cloud for Service
  • Configure and Explain Visit planning in tickets
  • Explain Response templates and its determination in Tickets
  • Understand Case Management in SAP Hybris Cloud for Service
  • Explain SAP Hybris Cloud for Customer Work Ticket integration with ERP

Can you share the email id will share mock sample Question & answer.

Br,

Keshav

Show 8 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi William,

I sent a mail to you ! If you need any information required let me know.

All the best !

Br,

Keshav

0
Former Member

Hi Keshav Harake,

Please send mock sample questions and answers and related documents to id lakshmipriyav20@gmail.com

Thanks for the great help,

Priya

0
Former Member

Pls share to laksudhir@gmail.com

0
Former Member

Please share it to hasansamir2008@gmail.com

0
Former Member

Please share it also to my email id santhoshkumar4sap@gmail.com

0
Former Member

Thanks Keshav, for timely sharing of materials. I would take exam for C4C Sales ASAP and confirm.

1
Former Member

Hi Keshav, please share it with me too szilagyi.elemer90@gmail.com. Thanks alot!!

0
Former Member

Hi Keshav Harake , please share it to my email ID jpmauroo@gmail.com . Thanks!

0
Santosh Kumar Vadicherla Nov 17, 2017 at 05:56 AM
2

Hi William,

I have attended the SAP Hybris Cloud for Service certification exam in month of August 2017 and I passed exam with 71%.

I advise you to prepare thoroughly C4C10 and C4C14 pdf documents only for certification.

If this answer satisfy your query, then please click on “Accept” this answer also as correct one to benefit others as well.

Thanks and Regards

Santosh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded