Skip to Content
-2

Error in class implementation

Nov 02, 2017 at 02:24 PM

59

avatar image
Former Member

Hi guys,

I have the following error at line 14, but i can't see what's wrong.

The error message is not clear enough.

Thanks.

Amine

error.png (44.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

If you double click on the line, you reach the correct point.

As Mike pointed out, you are looking at another piece of code.

1
Former Member
Simone Milesi

Thanks Simone.

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Mike Pokraka Nov 02, 2017 at 02:33 PM
1

Public section means it’s in your class declaration. Most probably an incomplete declaration of a public attribute. Use the source code view to see the whole class, or check your attributes individually. Or use eclipse.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks Mike.

0
Krishna Murthy Nov 03, 2017 at 04:34 AM
-1

i think try statement under case 1.

catch exp1 exp2 .... into <>.

is there like above?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

See Mike's answer and Simone's comment ...

1
avatar image
Former Member Nov 03, 2017 at 09:03 AM
0

Thanks Krishna and Horst.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 03, 2017 at 09:04 AM
0

Thanks a lot guys for your precious help.

Amine

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded