Skip to Content
0

Substitution in F110 Automatic Payment Run not working

Nov 02, 2017 at 12:13 PM

261

avatar image
Former Member

Unable to get a value substituted in line/ header of Payment Document posted through F110 Automatic Payment Run.

I have done OBBH Substitution for a field (say Text) through below syntax:

Prerequisite:

SYST-TCODE = 'F110' AND BKPF-BUKRS = '1000' AND BKPF-BLART = 'ZP'

(as per business scenario)

Please note that SYST-TCODE = 'F110' in OBBH is not getting triggered during F110 Payment Run.

This I understand is because payment document posting through F110 is 2 step process-

1. A job is created by F110 in background (thus F110 is not posting the document), and

2. Said job/program is posting the payment document.

How to consider this in Pre-requisite so as not to get the same done through BTE/ BADI but through OBBH Substitution, as done for other FI Transactions ?

I've already referred below threads :

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3197427

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/1512450

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/1708911

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/1671858

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/1927437

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Nov 06, 2017 at 07:30 AM
2

Achieved through Substitution:

Step 1:

T-code: SM30- Table VWTYGB01.

Added Class '8' and '9' Table 'SY' field 'CPROG'.

Step 2:

Prerequisite:

SYST-CPROG = 'SAPF110S' AND BKPF-BLART IN ZF110

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
mgitur mgitur Nov 02, 2017 at 05:16 PM
-1

Hi Nitin,

Try with field BKPF-TCODE = 'F110' as pre-requisite.

Regards!

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Tried. Not working.

0

Ok Nitin, just to be clear, it is working for me with BKPF-TCODE.

Regards!

0
Gustavo Vazquez Nov 02, 2017 at 01:41 PM
-1

Hi Nitin,

SYST-TCODE is empty at that point. I suggest you try an exit or BADI.

Try to substitute BKPF-BKTXT with fields you want to add in Conditions to analyze conditions

Kind Regards

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks. As requested we wanted to achieve through Substitution. Done !

0
Former Member
Former Member

Hello Nitin,

Could you please share us, if you're achieved this with Substitution.

Regards,

Mallikarjun

0