Skip to Content
0

solution manager 7.2 latest SPS

Nov 02, 2017 at 09:21 AM

59

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Team,

In Solution manager 7.2 installation what is the latest SPS and how can i get the installation pdf for same.

Regards,
Ankit

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Alexandre SABATIER Nov 03, 2017 at 03:30 PM
0

Hello,

Actually, SPS6 is available.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member


Thanks for answer , appreciated

0
Yogesh Patel
Nov 02, 2017 at 08:38 PM
0

Hello Ankit,

For SAP solution manager 7.2 SPS05 is released by SAP

If you want to get solution manager installed you can look into blogs below... (As referance)

One Stop Shop All About SAP Solution Manager 7.2

-Yogesh

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member


Many thanks , great link

0