Skip to Content
0

Wile doing FBCJ check receipts, showing no sufficient record found in control table

Nov 02, 2017 at 07:24 AM

59

avatar image

hi Folks,

while trying to do FBCJ check receipts from vendor, system show error like below

No sufficient record found in control table for 1016/1601/GZK, 01 .11.2017

Message no. 8A652

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Nov 02, 2017 at 10:35 AM
0

Hi Adeesh,

You need to maintain the country specific GST/VAT document number in following path

SPRO --> Cross-Application Components --> General Application Functions --> Cross-Application Document Numbering

company code: 1016, Business place: 1601, doc class = GZK

Thanks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 02, 2017 at 09:47 AM
0

What's the table in question here..?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded