Skip to Content
0

Production Qty monthwise analysis

Oct 17, 2016 at 02:03 PM

95

avatar image
Former Member

Hello Experts,

Kindly assist me, i am trying to get a report of production - different varieties, different units of production points, month wise. The management needs to know which unit is worth keeping or not. Kindly help.

Shaz

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Kennedy T Oct 18, 2016 at 10:58 AM
0

SELECT Distinct T0.[DocNum],T0.[PostDate], T0.[ItemCode], T2.[ItemName], T0.[PlannedQty], T3.[IssuedQty], T0.[CmpltQty] FROM OWOR T0 INNER JOIN OITT T1 ON T0.ItemCode = T1.Code INNER JOIN OITM T2 ON T1.Code = T2.ItemCode INNER JOIN WOR1 T3 ON T0.DocEntry = T3.DocEntry

Rgds

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Don Williams
Oct 17, 2016 at 02:04 PM
0

Need a lot more info.

What version of Crystal Reports are you using?

Are you using Business One?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded