Skip to Content
0

Create Service Agent via ABSL?

Oct 21, 2016 at 10:20 AM

107

avatar image

Hi Experts,

I plan to create service agent from my custom BO, but right now I don't have a clue which BO is responsible for the creation, I've checked BusinessPartner,Employee & Identity For Business Partner and Employee I can create using Creating Function but I don't find the category code responsible for Service Agent and for Identity BO its not write acessed one and I'm not sure its possible to achieve such thing?

Regards,

Senz

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Senz Evo Dec 22, 2016 at 11:09 AM
0

Thanks Horst,

Unfortunately, EmployeeType and InternalEmployeeIndicator are not released for write access. Need to raise a ticket, I guess.

Thanks

Senz.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Horst Schaude
Oct 21, 2016 at 01:54 PM
0

Hello Senz,

AFAIK it should be suffcient if you create an Employee with the InternalEmployeeIndicator set to true at the EmployeeType node.

HTH;
Horst

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded