Skip to Content
0

Unable to connect IDT,UDT Web rich Client tools

Nov 01, 2017 at 09:51 AM

35

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

We have 4.1 SP 3 Clients tools installed on Jump server. And i am trying to access IDT,UDT tool. It shows be below error after logging into the system.

Note : I am successfully able to access the CMC and BI from where the IDT,UDT tools are installed. Also the BO application installed on server is of SAP BO 4.1 SP 10.

udt.png (12.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Denis Konovalov
Nov 01, 2017 at 11:59 AM
0

Please review Admin guide section on working with firewalls. It should explain what is happening and allow you to fix this issue.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
AMIT KUMAR
Nov 01, 2017 at 10:30 AM
0

check if BO servers ports are opened between your jump server to BO server?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

BO server ports are open between jump server to BO server s i can access BI launchpad and CMC via jump server.

0