Skip to Content
0

Problem on aging stock report

Oct 31, 2017 at 08:11 PM

71

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All,

Anybody could help?

I have problem in writing aging report for the company.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Brian Dong Oct 31, 2017 at 09:58 PM
0

Hi,

You'll need to give us more information on what problem you are having. A sample or screenshot with an explanation would be very helpful. Otherwise the answer to your current question would be no.

Brian

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 02, 2017 at 06:31 AM
0

Hello Brian,

Thanks for your reply.

I would nee below similiar report for aging stock as i am new to SAP B1. May need help from expert on reporting.

We need such information : Itemcode, itemgroup, warehousename, batch & serial number & admission date to track those aging stock in inventory like > 30 days > 90 days > 180 days > 270 days > 360 days.


Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Show detailed Query, we cant understand what is a in your query.

0