Skip to Content
0

Unable to Log-in my Credential Manager

Oct 31, 2017 at 11:31 AM

168

avatar image
Former Member

Hi

It is urgent. My S-User ID is <moderator removed personal information>. I have cleared my 2 certifications using this and also have downloaded the same. My certification access is getting over by December first week and I have 2 more attempts with which I am planning to take 1 Hybris certification. I am able to login to training.sap.com, SAP Certification site and schedule exam but when I tried logging in my credential manager I am unable to log in. Even if I give my Last name and mail ID it says "We could not locate your record or your record does not contain a valid e-mail address, please contact customer support." But I am able to search my last name Prabakaran in SAP Consultant registry which I earlier linked with SAP Credential Manager. My fear is if I clear my schedulded exam how could I download my certification and why am I facing this issue

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Oct 31, 2017 at 11:46 AM
0

<moderator removed personal information> can you please help ASAP.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Harald Ernst
Nov 03, 2017 at 08:52 AM
0

Hi Samuel,

I did just send an Account Recovery to your given Email address (gmail). Please, check also your SPAM / Junk Folder.

Kind regards,

Harald

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 02 at 06:53 AM
0

Dear Harald,

I have passed my Certification on 14th December 2017 but still, now I did not receive any email from SAP Credential Manager for activation of the account / Creation of Account. Can you please guide me I have sent many emails to credential Manager email ID no response apart from auto-reply.

My S-User ID: <moderator removed personal information>

Email ID: <moderator removed personal information>

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Dear Muhammad,

I saw that you activated your Account. However I did send a password recovery e-mail.

Sorry, if this was unnecessary!

Kind regards,

Harald

0
avatar image
Former Member Jan 12 at 08:38 PM
0

Hi Harald,

I need to active my credencial manager account. My S- User Id is <moderator removed personal information> / e-mail: <moderator removed personal information>

Can you please genere de e-mail to active my account.


Thank a lot for your help.

Best regars,

JT

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hola Jorge,

your listed ID does not show any Exam record. What Exam did you do and when, please?


Saludos!

Harald

0
Amy O'Callaghan
Feb 28 at 10:35 AM
0

Please do not use this thread for credential manager activation requests. If you have tried to reset your password and have not received the e-mail, please contact the support email given. Please also ensure you check your junk mail folder.

If this was your first SAP certification and you do not already have a Credential Manager account, then you will need to first activate your Credential Manager account. Within a week of passing your exam, you will receive an account activation email from Credential Manager. Please contact the support email if you have not received the account activation e-mail after one week.

Kind regards,

Amy O'Callaghan

SAP Community Moderator

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded