Skip to Content
0

Clickable tab

Oct 31, 2017 at 11:03 AM

48

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

I would like to know if is it possible to create a clickable tab/label. For example, I would like to create a text indicator/label named "Nb customers", and when I clik on this text indicator/label, then a new tab is opened with the value.

Thanks

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member
Oct 31, 2017 at 07:52 PM
1

This may work. In any story, add a new tab. Add a TEXT widget. Add name to the TEXT for a Story tab you wish to connect. In the text box menu, select "Hyperlink". This allows you to create a bunch of links from 1 tab to any story or tab in a story. Hope this helps.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Ok, thank you, I will try. Thanks for your help.

0
Tammy Powlas
Oct 31, 2017 at 11:20 AM
1

You can set up clickable pages, as shown in this video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BWr1Uq9KbLw or are you thinking of something else?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 31, 2017 at 12:27 PM
0

Thank you for your answer. It is this, but not in the home page. In a tab which inventory all the others tabs

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded