Skip to Content
0

sap 9.3 upgrade error

Nov 01, 2017 at 10:12 AM

64

avatar image
Former Member
error-log.txt

Eroor log while ugrading 9.3 from 9.2 PL8

error-log.txt (749.1 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
ANKIT CHAUHAN
Nov 01, 2017 at 11:05 AM
0

Hi,

This file seems to be precheck upgradation file and contains only the warning message. If you skipped the Warning and ran the upgrade again, did it fail?

If yes, you need to provide 2 other log files so that the logs can be checked.

Kind regards,

ANKIT CHAUHAN

SAP SME Support

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 04, 2017 at 09:42 AM
0

Okay Last time I tried from Upgrading PL6 to PL8 after that 9.3.

Now i am doing PL6---PL7----pl8----PL9. Successfully upgraded to PL9.

Let me try 9.3 and get back to you. Thank you

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 04, 2017 at 10:17 AM
0
e1.png

But PL9 Upgrade to SAP9.3 upgradation is not possible Error.Please find the attached Screen shot


e1.png (730.8 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded