Skip to Content
0

Send campaign to EMPLOYEES

Nov 01, 2017 at 02:21 AM

72

avatar image
Former Member

It is possible to send Campaign Surveys by targeting members in C4C as target groups. but

Do not send campaigns by targeting groups with Employees. The e-mail template was successfully sent, but no e-mail was received.

Please troubleshoot an issue where an Employee's campaign is not running.

prerequisites :

BUSINESS CONFIGURATION > IMPLEMENTATION PROJECTS > Edit Project Scope > 4 Questions > Sales Campaign > Campaign Management > Campaign Execution > You can execute Campaigns for Employees added in the Target Group.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Keshav Harake Nov 01, 2017 at 01:22 PM
0

Hi ,

Employees can be added to into target Group but same is not supported in Campaigns.

Br,

Keshav

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi,

Thank you for answer.

When will it be possible to send campaigns to employees?

Best Regards

WonJeong Bae

0
Gabriel Brage
Nov 01, 2017 at 11:29 AM
0

Hello,

At the moment the campaigns can be executed only for other type of members like accounts/contacts/leads etc. Employees can be added to Target Group but same is not supported in Campaigns as of now.

Best Regards,

Gabriel Brage

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi,

Thank you for answer.

When will it be possible to send campaigns to employees?

Best Regards

WonJeong Bae

0