Skip to Content
0

condition based maintenance data

Oct 31, 2017 at 01:30 PM

86

avatar image

Dear All, i am taking the example of generator, after every 100 kw, maintenance is req. could you mention where (tcode and field name please) i should specify this 100kw ?. do i need to specify this in maintenance plan (ip41/ip42?). i hope if i create measuring document for 110 kw, the system should create maintenance order. please advise.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
manoj kalluri Nov 03, 2017 at 05:01 AM
0

In the Measuring Point, Maintain the Target Value as 100; while entering the value in the measuring document, give the value as above 100 and save it. You have to use Customer Exit IMRC0001. For More details refer the link

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/1053883

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Peter Atkin Nov 01, 2017 at 07:37 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
raju 123 Nov 04, 2017 at 09:47 AM
0

Hi, in ik02, i can see the fields counteroverflow reading, annual estimate in initial screen and in additional data tab, we have upper limit and lower limit fields. could not find target value field in ik02 (measuring point). please advise is it mandatory to activate cust exit IMRC0001 to create maint order in condition based maintenance process? also advise whether we can only use single cycle plan in condition based maintenance ? please advise.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Target value is not relevant for measuring point as a counter. Unlike other discrete measuring values, you cannot set the target values for counters. Hence you don't see it on the screen. For counters, "counter overflow reading and annual estimates" are relevant. If it is so important for your business, you may activate that field through custom development. When you activate any custom field on measuring point, this will not be reflected on measuring document. Hence you will also have to activate it on measuring document screen for user reference while data entry .

We can use single cycle and strategy plan for condition based maintenance.

https://help.sap.com/saphelp_erp60_sp/helpdata/en/16/adb853dcfcb44ce10000000a174cb4/frameset.htm

0