Skip to Content
0

How can I rename the IMG Activity in for an SPRO node

Oct 31, 2017 at 10:57 AM

30

avatar image

'ZNET_TR_STRUST' is my current IMG Activity name. This contain an Maintainance object ID 'ZMM_TR_STRUST' too. How can rename both? Is there any transaction code to achieve this?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sandra Rossi Oct 31, 2017 at 12:19 PM
0

I think you can't. Generally speaking, for anything, it's frequent that the "rename" feature is not available. Instead, create identically with a new name (or copy if possible), and delete the old one.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 31, 2017 at 02:34 PM
0

Hi,

Transaction S_IMG_EXTENSION is used for creating custom node in spro. Check if rename option is available.

Check below link

https://blogs.sap.com/2013/07/30/how-to-create-spro-node-for-custom-table-customizing/

If not possible, create similar new node node & delete the old one.

Thanks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded