Skip to Content
-3

SAP S4 Best Practice for Cement Industries

Oct 31, 2017 at 03:13 PM

188

avatar image

Hi Experts,

Can you please share SAP S/4HANA Best Practice for Cement Indistries or best practices for cement industry in ECC. it is more urgent. Thanking you. I have tried in many SAP sites and i am not getting a good answer or document.

Regards,

Shivakkumar. GV

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

This a very open-ended question. To be frank, as Moderator with SAP SD & SAP MM tags, I don't encourage such questions.

Can you be little specific? And what is your understanding regarding Cement Industry?

Moreover, I hope you have referred the following Blog in the community. That clearly mentions, "Asking GOOD questions to get GOOD answers".

- https://blogs.sap.com/2010/05/12/asking-good-questions-in-the-forums-to-get-good-answers/

Thanks.
JP

3
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Nov 03, 2017 at 08:38 AM
0

SAP has a Best Practice Explorer site: https://rapid.sap.com/bp/

And if it is not listed then the conclusion is that such Best Practice is not available

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Sir,

Best Practice for Cement industry is not listed in Rapid share.com

Thanking you.

Regards,

0
shivakkumar Geetha venkatesan Nov 06, 2017 at 09:17 AM
-1

I gor below links when I searched in rapid.share.com

There is no separate best Practice published by SAP but SAP Mill/Mining will cover cement Process.

https://rapid.sap.com/bp/scopeitems/M90

https://rapid.sap.com/bp/ITEL-S4HANA_IT_BASELINE_FOR_MILL

https://rapid.sap.com/bp/MINING

Regards,

G.V.Shivakkumar

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded