Skip to Content
0

Update Segmentation dependent Article Data using BAPI_MATERIAL_MAINTAINDATA_RT

Oct 31, 2017 at 02:26 PM

39

avatar image

I am trying to mass update Segment dependent article data for articles using BAPI_MATERIAL_MAINTAINDATA_RT . While I am able to update storage location and plant data the segment dependent update is failing. Can anyone provide any pointers regading where I might be going wrong?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Andras Strobl
May 29 at 08:55 AM
0

Hi,

It is not easy to answer here an issue like this. Can be either bug, but also incorrect data imported to the BAPI.

This needs debugging in the original environment.

Best regards,
Andras

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

The issue was with teh data being imported through BAPI.

0
avatar image
Former Member May 24 at 10:43 AM
0

Hi, U got a solution for this ?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded