Skip to Content
0

Web Intelligence Rich Client ERROR

Oct 30, 2017 at 12:00 PM

30

avatar image
Former Member

Hello everybody. I need to understand the cause of an error that I have with sap web intelligence. I wanted to open a Webi document that I created with a la carte SQL and I had the following error.

error3333.png (74.9 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Denis Konovalov
Oct 30, 2017 at 03:05 PM
0

You can enable the rich client tracing and see if the tracelog has any more information.
Also, what happens when you try to open/refresh this report in BILAUNCHPAD ?
Also, what DB it is based on ?

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

When I open the state with the BILAUNCHPAD, everything goes well. It's only with the Rich Client that this causes this problem. My database is informix

0

maybe its your db connectivity then (specific to client machine) ?

0
AMIT KUMAR
Oct 30, 2017 at 12:17 PM
0

can you please translate the error in English? have you logged in correct system in which the report was developed?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Error: "A problem has occurred. The action requested can not be executed"

Yes I correctly connected the report in the system

0