Skip to Content
0

Vat only Supplier Invoice - ByDesign

Oct 30, 2017 at 09:39 AM

76

avatar image
Former Member

How would I raise a supplier invoice for VAT only?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
John Meadows
Oct 30, 2017 at 09:19 PM
0

Open the Help section in ByDesign. In the search box use the term "VAT invoice" or "Custom invoice" the search will return the process in Byd for creating tax only invoices.

John Meadows

ByD Solution Specialist

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Arun Mavinahally Lakshmikantha
Oct 30, 2017 at 02:01 PM
0

Hi Pierre,

Could you please give more insights on the transactions?

For which Country you are creating the invoice?

Nature of Transaction? (Import / Export / Domestic etc)

Or Do you want to create customs duty invoice?

Best Regards,

Arun

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 30, 2017 at 05:24 PM
0

Hi Arun

I'm asking on behalf of a customer of ours. I suspect the transaction is because the supplier is in the process of being registered for VAT.

The transaction is for the UK.

Thanks

Pierre

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Pierre

Open the help in ByDesign and search for "VAT invoice" or "Customs invoice" you will find the process described there.

John

0