Skip to Content
0

Issues with Last Period Aggregation

Oct 29, 2017 at 02:43 PM

67

avatar image

Hi guys,

I am having issues with LPA in 2 of my planning areas. Anybody in this group encountered/still encountering this issue?

Thanks,

Subash

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Matheus Korndoerfer
Oct 31, 2017 at 11:19 AM
0

Hello Subash,

This question is already being handled by the Development team via one of your incidents. Let's see what are their findings on this.

Still, other colleagues may contribute on this query as well.

Best regards,
Matheus

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Subash Nanjangud Oct 30, 2017 at 06:18 PM
0

Hello Gabby,

We are not trying to do it for a new Key Figure. My issue is SAP delivered PROJECTEDSTOCK key figure is not getting the value from the 'highest' PERIODID in the monthly view. Instead of that it is adding all the values from Tech weeks and displaying it in Monthly view.

Please take a look at the attachment Gabby_Projstock. All are SAP delivered key figures and Projected Stock with LPA is as SAP has delivered it.

Thanks in advance,

Subash


gabby-projstock.png (103.6 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Gabby Guo
Oct 30, 2017 at 01:34 AM
0

Hello Subash,

Please follow these two Notes 2286684 and 2289651 to configure your Last Period Aggregation.

Best regards,
Gabby Guo

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Subash Nanjangud Nov 01, 2017 at 01:03 AM
0

Thanks Matheus.

I was told that some others are facing the same issue. I was hoping that somebody might have a clue to help us.

Subash

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded