Skip to Content
0

Changing the Header text in migo documents

Oct 27, 2017 at 05:47 PM

188

avatar image
Former Member
For some existing documents we need to change the header text because it was filled in incorrectly. Is there any way to do this thru Migo? If not, what Tcode should be used?
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
PRASOON AK Oct 27, 2017 at 07:13 PM
1

Hi,

SAP has introduced the change option in MIGO from EHP 7 as mentioned in the noete: 1816363 MIGO: Enhanced functions for Enhancement Package 7. If you are in EHP 7 or higher, you can maintain the settings and use the change option in MIGO to change the limitted fields.

If you are in a lower release, you need to use the old MB02 transaction to change the limitted fields.

Regards,

Prasoon

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thank you!

0
avatar image
Former Member Oct 27, 2017 at 11:42 PM
0

You could use a recording by LSMW of MB02 if there are so many documents to change.

Regards,

JM

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded