Skip to Content
0

SAP Cloud Platform Certification (C_CP_11) Tips

Oct 27, 2017 at 12:43 AM

581

avatar image
Former Member

Hi guys, a couple of days ago I tried the SCP Certification(C_CP_11) and I thought quite unfair. A lot of questions that could not be answered just with the CP100 Material (or the OpenSap courses), for instance, the SAP Mobile Services subject that is not covered at the CP100 at all.

I'd like to ask if you can indicate some further material to study regarding the certification and if you have some tips or some practice quiz where I can leverage my knowledge.

Thanks in advance.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jin Wong
Oct 27, 2017 at 05:35 PM
0

Hi Bruno,

Thank you for your feedback but please voice your comment at the certification site.

https://www.sap.com/training-certification/certificate.featuredcertifications.html

Thanks,

Jin

If this question is answered from your perspective, then please clicked on the “Accept” link to complete this question.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 31 at 12:45 PM
0

Hi Bruno Gontijo,

Any tips for exam, I am prepating for same and my source of study is CP100 book.

Thanks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded