Skip to Content
0

CANADIAN Customs system in SAP GTS

Oct 26, 2017 at 12:55 PM

43

avatar image
Former Member

Dear All,

Could you please tell me , is it possible to send the GTS declaration message electronically to the Canadian customs system . What is the Canadian customs system name ?

Regards

Santosh

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Dave Willis Nov 03, 2017 at 11:04 AM
0

Hi Santosh,

I think the system is called CADEX. Yes, you could configure the system to produce the Declarations, but you would need to convert the GTS iDocs to and from the message format used by CADEX - there is no standard solution from Seeburger yet for Canada.

Regards,
Dave

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 09, 2017 at 04:46 PM
0

Thanks Dave ,

Regards

Santosh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded