Skip to Content
0

Bex query Issue

Oct 26, 2017 at 12:01 PM

31

avatar image
Former Member

Hello All,

Now i have data like below in bex output:

Instead of multiple rows i want data into a single row for last 3 chars in screenshot..

Could anyone pls tell any possibility for this

Thanks.

uwfo8.png (6.6 kB)
1eabx.png (5.6 kB)
hzgb2.png (7.1 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Nov 15, 2017 at 06:33 AM
0

Hi All,

Issue solved..

cant do anything at bex level, i have changed the logic at cube level(end routine).

Added 3 new IO(type-KF), and then doing aggregation on last value.

Thanks.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Anand Kumar Oct 27, 2017 at 05:52 AM
1

Hi,

if you are using multi provider try to use constant selection in Bex query in restricted key figure level.

Reagrds,

Anand

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded