Skip to Content
0

Unable to create the child organization in GRC

Oct 30, 2017 at 03:38 PM

25

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

We are unable to create the child organization under the parent organization.

While click on save, page get closed and there is no message received as "Organization created Successfully".

Thanks,

Lakshmi

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Nov 02, 2017 at 12:12 PM
0

Thanks Alessandro

Issue has been resolved now by enter the value "X" in group TRSP in transaction OOCR.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Alessandro Banzer
Nov 01, 2017 at 11:53 AM
0

Lakshmi,

what is your current SP level? When you reopen the page, does it create the org level? Also, did you make sure you have sufficient authorization?

Cheers, Alessandro

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded