Skip to Content
0

Payment advice for RCM vendor

Oct 29, 2017 at 08:15 PM

70

avatar image
Former Member

hi ,

My client has requirment at time APP run (F110) , payment advice print out only in case of payment to RCM vendor.

When APP run is done it contains multiple vendor , so how can itriger payment run for only RCM vendor?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Mar 20 at 09:09 AM
1

Hi this issue was solved by proving separate T-code for printing payment advice , User provide himself the RCM payment document required to printout .

Sarah Cullingworth both the solution couldn't be adopted as user wanted to run all vendor togther

Thank you for the response

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sarah Cullingworth Nov 02, 2017 at 05:04 PM
0

You could do 2 payment runs - one with the vendor RCM the other excluding this vendor.

Another option is to investigate setting up 2 payment methods - one which can be used with a variant to output payment advice the other without payment advice.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded