Skip to Content
0

Socket Time Out exception in Transaction

Oct 28, 2017 at 11:49 PM

59

avatar image

Hi All,

I have created a transaction which consist of sql query to insert data in oracle table.

when i execute this query i get below error

java.net.SocketTimeOutException : Read Time out

I tried increasing the Row count but it didn't work

Please suggest me how to resolve this problem

error.png (39.6 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Oct 30, 2017 at 12:12 PM
0

Dear Anjali Thakur,

Please execute through Schedulers.

Regards,

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Mandapati Nageswara Rao,

Yes i m executing using schedulars still it is giving same error

Regards,

Anjali

0
avatar image
Former Member Nov 01, 2017 at 02:37 PM
0

Hi,

Initially try to insert in SQL Query directly. If its successfully inserted, try to keep this transaction in Xacute query and check the log in "Transaction Manager for log"

Regards,

Srisailam

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded