Skip to Content
0

Persona Themes in SAPGUI for windows

Oct 27, 2017 at 12:59 PM

53

avatar image
Former Member

Sorry if this is already documented, but I cant seem to find the answer.

My front-end developers are able to create "Persona Themes" when using the web client, but we can't figure out how to apply the theme when in SAPGUI for Windows. Thers is no Theme entry in the "P" menu.

Is this supported? If not, is it on the release road map?

Thanks in advance.

-Keith

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tamas Hoznek
Oct 27, 2017 at 04:45 PM
1

Themes are currently not supported in SAP GUI for Windows. This is mentioned in note 2080071 dealing with Personas support in SAP GUI for Windows.

I'd suggest creating an incident for component BC-FES-GUI asking for this capability, since customer requests are an important driving force behind adding new features.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 27, 2017 at 05:02 PM
0

Thank you very much, this is a great note to reference.

I will create a note asking for this capability.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded