Skip to Content
0

How do you relate ESLL and KONP tables?

Oct 26, 2017 at 04:08 PM

108

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

I need to find the relation between ESLL and KONP tables, because i want to use a enanchement to change the condition types of contract (Quantity and value) but just for contract of Services (item category D:Service)

Please, help me.

I comment on the tables used:

EKKO

EKPO

ESLL (ESLL_PACKNO) - i find ESLL-SUB_PACKNO

ESLL (ESLL-PACKNO=ESLL-SUB_PACKNO)

how to enter the KONP table?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
PRASOON AK Oct 26, 2017 at 07:57 PM
0

Hi,

You may check the below logic:

Time Dependant Contracts#

  • Pass EKPO-PACKNO to ESLL-PACKNO and get ESLL-SUB_PACKNO
  • Pass ESLL-SUB_PACKNO to ESLL-PACKNO and get ESLL-PACKNO and INTROW
  • Pass PACKNO & INTROW to A081-KONT_PACK along with INTROW to KONT_ZEILE and get KNUMH
  • Pass KNUMH to KONP-KNUMH and get the required pricing conditions

PO / Time Independant Contracts #

  • Pass EKPO-PACKNO to ESLL-PACKNO and get ESLL-SUB_PACKNO
  • Pass ESLL-SUB_PACKNO to ESLH-PACKNO and get ESLH-KNUMV
  • Pass ESLH-KNUMV to KONV-KNUMV and get the required pricing conditions

NB: You may also use the FM: MS_READ_SERVICE_PACKAGE to read pack number details.

Regards,

Prasoon

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 30, 2017 at 09:02 PM
0

thank you for your anwer.

That is my solution. my technical specification it was aproved and I'm doing tests. it works!!!

:)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 26, 2017 at 04:09 PM
0

By the way, this is for a technical specification

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded