Skip to Content
0

Is it possible to standede fields to move another standard fileds ?

Oct 26, 2017 at 02:48 PM

79

avatar image

hi Experts, in customer WC two standard fields data are available (Address, Mobile) now that two fields I have to get in service work center-->tickets screen

now my question is is it possible to update old data(in services).

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

1 Answer

Best Answer
Horst Schaude
Oct 27, 2017 at 10:24 AM
0

Hello Rabbani,

If this is not done by standard you can do it only manually.
For new elements one can define a Process Extension Scenario to achieve this.

Bye,
. Horst

Show 4 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hii @horst Schaude,

ok Thanks for your great Reply :)

Is it possible to update the old data in Service => Tickets => using creating MDR(MASS DATA RUN)?

0

Hello Rabbani,

Of course.

But you need a CustomBO for MDR. See the resp. sections in the documentation.

Bye,
. Horst

0

Hi @horst.schaude,

Thaks for your reply.

If you have sample code could you please reply me to this question.

Regards,

patan

India

0

Hello Patan,

Please have second look into the documentation at section 8.11.
There you will find even examples.

HTH,
. Horst

0