Skip to Content
0

Service Order Profit Center Determination

Oct 26, 2017 at 02:12 PM

109

avatar image

Dear All,

We are automatically creating Service Order from Sales Order. My requirement is to copy the profit center from sales order to service order automatically.

Let me know how we can do the same? Is there any enhancement can be done to achieve the requirement.

regards

Atul Rajmane

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Peter Atkin Oct 31, 2017 at 07:39 AM
0
You can use the following user-exit for this (SMOD):
  • IWO10005 Maintenance order: Cust.-specif. determination of profit centre

.

PeteA

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
G Lakshmipathi
Oct 26, 2017 at 02:47 PM
0

You need to explore Profit Center substitution. You can also go through OSS note 173798

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Dear Lakshmi,

Thank you for reply.

The attached note is for creating the substitution for determination of profit center in the sales order.

But, my business requirement is copy the sales order profit center to automatically gernated service order.

regards

Atul Rajmane

0