Skip to Content
0

Somtimes when Login in SAP Dislosure Management all Reports Disappar.

Oct 26, 2017 at 09:47 AM

43

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

I am facing a problem in DM as Sometimes when I Login in DM, All reports will disappear and showing no reports.

For a time being, I am doing logout/login again in DM. Sometimes Reports come in one attempt and sometimes it took more than 4-5 attempts for logout/login.

Please Suggest a way out from this problem.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Marc Kuipers
Oct 30, 2017 at 12:03 PM
0

Hi Priyanka

I think you could face this bug: https://service.sap.com/sap/support/notes/2533237

Marc

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thank you, Marc, Its help me a lot.

Regards,

Priyanka Garg.

0
Marc Kuipers
Oct 26, 2017 at 02:16 PM
0

Hello Priyanka

Do you mean, you get the 'no reports available" like this?

Marc


Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Yes Marc, Exactly Like that.

Can you suggest me a way out from this problem.

Thanks and Regards,

Priyanka Garg

0
avatar image
Former Member Oct 30, 2017 at 09:28 AM
0

Hi Priyanka.

you can try to restart service SQL first.

I hope it can be a solution

Regards

Anita

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded