Skip to Content
0

no Crystal Report SP21 backward compatibility

Oct 30, 2017 at 05:10 PM

90

avatar image
Former Member

I updated four days ago and today i already need to find a solution to run a third application that uses the previous version on the same PC! I have already read that you recommend the use of SP21 on both applications and that you no longer provide backward compatibility as before. It is a problem. What is the solution ?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Don Williams
Oct 31, 2017 at 09:35 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ido Millet Oct 31, 2017 at 12:17 AM
0

Either roll back your app to SP20 or ask the 3rd-party app to move forward to SP21.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded