Skip to Content
0

SAP Crystal Reports 2013 - crw32.exe - entry point not found

Oct 30, 2017 at 01:26 PM

205

avatar image
Former Member

Hi There, I'm from the IT department for the Ministry Of Education in NZ.

I wanted to log a call to see if you could help resolve the below issue.

Details:

Windows 7 Enterprise

SAP Crystal Reports 2013 - 14.1.3.1257

SAP BusinessObjects BI Platform 4.2 Clent Tools SP3 - 14.2.3.2132

Recieving an error which states:

"Crw32.exe - Entry Point Not Found

The Procedure Entry Point:

?extTestOut@CSPort@CSLib300@@QAEFJJIAAUTwipRect@@PB_WIPAHIVPAVCRotation@2@@Z

could not be located in the dynamic link libary cslibu-3-0.dll. "

I have read in previous posts regarding BOE 2008 that a Service Pack was required to be installed.

Would appreciate some help.

Cheers.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Don Williams
Oct 30, 2017 at 01:26 PM
0

Hi Luke,

Uninstall the client tools and then repair CR 2013 and see if that works.

Don

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 01, 2017 at 02:22 AM
0

Thank you Don, That worked successfully.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded