Skip to Content
0

how to send three files through one communication channel into one reciver file in pi.

Oct 27, 2017 at 06:17 AM

56

avatar image

sending multiple files into one file

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Vijayashankar Konam Oct 30, 2017 at 06:07 PM
0

As long as you can generate the full folder path and the filename in the dynamic configuration, you can use the same channel to send as many files to any number of receivers.

VJ

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Vijayashankar!

Wouldn't you please clarify further, how Dynamic Configuration in sender file adapter should be used in order to get three files and merge it to one result file at receiver's side?

Regards, Evgeniy.

0

In sender file adapter we have a option like advanced selection for source file if we choose that option we can select multiple files.

0
prashanth reddy Nov 23, 2017 at 09:52 AM
0

In sender file adapter we have a option like advanced selection for source file if we choose that option we can select multiple files.


capture.png (10.2 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded