Skip to Content
0

How to perform CRUD operation using local json file in XML view?

Oct 27, 2017 at 05:54 AM

61

avatar image

Hi All,

I am a beginner in SAPUI5. I need to perform CRUD operation using my local json file in XML view. I have referred various blogs and tried it. But could not get the correct reference.

Most of the blogs are in JS view. But i need samples in XML view as it is the recommended one. Please help me with some samples.

I here attached the question link where i have inserted my code. Please provide clarification. Question link

Thanks,

Janani

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jun Wu Oct 29, 2017 at 11:36 AM
0

meaningless.... no one is going to do that

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Irfan Gokak Oct 29, 2017 at 08:13 AM
0

Hi Janani,

Please check for file operations in Javascript.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded