Skip to Content
0

adding data binding and connecting with MDC database in predictive services

Oct 26, 2017 at 01:31 PM

36

avatar image
Former Member

hii everyone ,

i have a query

whenever i am trying to create data binding and connecting acc4services with MDC database using that binding . after starting acc4services when i clicked on url given below the acc4services it will always show no binding exist.

please help me what i have to do...

thanks & Regards

Sanjana

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Abdel DADOUCHE
Nov 09, 2017 at 05:16 PM
0

Hi Former Member

There are potentially 2 ways to fixed it:

- Recreate the binding in the app:

Using the Application URLs, you will reach a page with an "Admin" tile.

Here the "Status" tile should be red.

Then you will have click on the tile named "Binding"

If you have an entry listed, use the bin icon, to remove it.

Then select "java:comp/env/jdbc/DefaultDB" from the "Initialize binding" drop down, and then click on the "+" sig to add.

The app should be restarted from now.

- Redeploy the aac4paservices

You can delete the aac4paservices java application, then go back to the "Predictive Services" tiles in the service to redeploy the service to your account.

This require the configuration part to be re-deone.

Hope this helps.

@bdel

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Antoine CHABERT
Nov 06, 2017 at 07:31 AM
0

Looping Thierry BRUNET and Abdel DADOUCHE as I am not expert in the configuration part. Kind regards Antoine

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Antoine CHABERT
Nov 06, 2017 at 07:31 AM
0

Looping Thierry BRUNET and Abdel DADOUCHE as I am not expert in the configuration part. Kind regards Antoine

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

thanks a lot for reference sir

0