Skip to Content
0

Material Document generated from EM10 cant be viewed

Oct 26, 2017 at 11:02 AM

64

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

When using movement type U61 for installation of device the material document in MM is generated in the background but cant be viewed.

i can see the material document number and the stock effect is correct.
but when trying to view the content of the material document, i receive the below message

Posting string reference U61 is not planned

Message no. MIGO060


i also have checked note 700015.
and searched archived posts with not luck.

any ideas guys, this is very important for integration between ISU DM and MM

please help!

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Dibyendu Patra Oct 26, 2017 at 11:22 AM
0

Check this oss note 1878808 - MB5B displays error message MIGO060 for mvt type 851, you may need to do it for your movement type.

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

have you tried this with IS-U , because this note has a warning on the header that says it is only meant for IS-OIL

"IS-OIL-specific note"

0

I do not have IS enabled system.

I have checked the message's where used list and found that the message occurs when entry is not there in table MIGO_T156.

In program LMIGOBU5

SELECT SINGLE * FROM migo_t156

INTO es_migo_t156

WHERE bustr = e_got156-bustr.

IF sy-subrc <> 0.

MESSAGE e060(migo) WITH e_got156-bustr.

ENDIF.


0
avatar image
Former Member Oct 29, 2017 at 09:31 AM
0

thanks Dibyendu Patra , but i dont think an ABAP modification to a default SAP movement type is something good to begin with!

any other suggestion?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

The OSS note does not say about any ABAP modification. It is just a table entry which you need to do it from SE16.

The OSS note has indicated movement type 851 although it is a standard movement type, you need to do it for your movement type.

0