Skip to Content
0

ODN not getting generated for RCM non deductible tax code

Oct 26, 2017 at 09:25 AM

88

avatar image

I posted vendor invoice using Non Deductible RCM tax code in which rate is maintained for NVV accounting key.

Vendor Classification is not Registered and ODN configuration is correct.

For RCM deductible tax code ODN is generating

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
NINAD BHALERAO Oct 30, 2017 at 10:15 AM
0

Condition Types not classiied, hence ODN was getting generated.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Marc Kuipers
Oct 26, 2017 at 03:06 PM
0

Hello Ninad

You tagged the question with "Financial Consolidation" - which surely does not relate to your question.

I found this old link: https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/1127571

I suggest you change the tags on this post, so that you may get the right audience for this topic.

Marc

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded