Skip to Content
0

Report showing used or unused Tcodes by user in last one year

Oct 26, 2017 at 07:07 AM

92

avatar image

Hi All

Is there a Tcode or report which shows list of Tcodes used or unused by users in last one year?

SM19 is not activated for all users in our system. SM21 is not full proof.

Regards

Pankaj

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Matt Fraser
Nov 10, 2017 at 01:05 PM
0

Pankaj,

You can increase the retention time for ST03N so that it will keep this data for longer than the default 2 months. Make sure you're in Expert Mode and drill into Collector and Performance DB -> Performance Database -> Workload Collector Data -> Reorganization -> Control:

Then set the retention time for the aggregates you need. You probably only need to increase the TOTAL Monthly aggregate for areas WM and WN:

There is documentation about the areas involved at

https://help.sap.com/viewer/9f46232c95d9411fbdd98858b31f4c2f/7.51.4/en-US/27930e422dfcdc2ce10000000a1550b0.html

Cheers,
Matt


ker5q.jpeg (18.7 kB)
r0tl0.jpeg (34.4 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 26, 2017 at 10:21 AM
0

Hi Pankaj.

I am not sure about data policy's on your SAP system. last 3 or 6 month report you can see list of user's used transaction / report in the transaction code ST03.

BR

SS

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Pankaj Adhikari Oct 26, 2017 at 03:13 PM
0

Hi Sriram

Unfortunately ST03 shows only last 3 months. We need it for last 12 months.

Regards

Pankaj

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Pankaj, any chance you have SAP Access Control (GRC) with the action usage sync in place? That way GRC would hold these information in table GRACACTUSAGE.

Cheers, Alessandro

0