Skip to Content
0

RE FX (RECN) - system and user status stored table

Oct 26, 2017 at 01:48 AM

138

avatar image
Former Member

what is the table where system status and user status was saved in RECN tcode?

Thanks,

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Eyüp Karaavci Nov 16, 2017 at 12:43 PM
0

Hello Julian;

User status stored in TJ30 (for text TJ30T) table.

System status stored in TJ02 (for text TJ02T) table.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 20, 2017 at 05:35 AM
0

Hi,

It is JEST table, stores the status along with object number of the contract.

Chandra Madapati

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Krishnaveni Muthiah Nov 20, 2017 at 05:53 AM
0

Hello Julian,

TJ02T FOR SYSTEM STATUS,

TJ30T FOR USER STATUS,

CNJ_STAT-Auxiliary Structure for Status Display.From here also you will find the system status and user status.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded