Skip to Content
0

Fbl3n filtering according marked postings lines

Oct 25, 2017 at 12:15 PM

47

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Everyone,

I would like find out whether it is possible to filter lines in tcode fbl3n using marked posting lines ?

Filtering in column ST is unfortunately on traditional way not possible.

Perhaps there is some way to filter.

Thanks for any response

Jacek

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

What is marked? Can you share screen shots?

0
Former Member
Tammy Powlas
81017-fbl3n.jpg (48.1 kB)
0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Eli Klovski
Oct 25, 2017 at 02:34 PM
0

OK, I see what you mean... well, you cannot filter on the lines you select, as this info is only temporary stored.

But, why would you want to filter on this?

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

sometimes I would like only present data for another person i choose this which I want and as well to make quick calculation of items which i would like to find out the sum of them.

0

I think I understand what you mean... suppose, you have a report and you want to select several items from it as 'example' and send those items elsewhere, right? Well, I'd say export your data to Excel and operate from there. Even if you were able to filter the report based on selection flag, which you can't, you wouldn't be able to do much with this, except of taking a snapshot.

That is, of course, if you have no 'solid' parameter to make you selection/filter; a parameter which makes an attribute of a document.

0
Eli Klovski
Oct 25, 2017 at 01:38 PM
0

Hi,

Why cannot you filter on 'status'? You add 'Cleared/open items symbol' field to the filter and you make the setting.

Regards,

Eli

Show 4 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi,

but I would like to choose only between open items only few of them ? would it be possible in SAP ?

regards

Jacek

0

When you say 'choose', what do you mean by that from functional perspective? What parameters is affecting your choice and what is the outcome of this choice?

0
Former Member

choose I mean to mark for example 2 position as in screen attached and filter. 81017-fbl3n.jpg

81017-fbl3n.jpg (48.1 kB)
0

Yes, but based on which parameter you select the lines and with what purpose? Just randomly?

0