Skip to Content
0

Jam user export with detailed information (SCP IAS)

Oct 25, 2017 at 09:31 AM

34

avatar image

Hi experts,

how can I export all Jam users with detailed information as first name, last name, company, department, division, country etc. if the user provisiong is in SCP IAS? All these fields are maintained in SCP IAS, but in the standard export function there are not all exported...

Is this possible in SCP IAS or through adaption of a report in Jam?

Currently, I'm able to export users from SCP IAS just with the following information: status, login name, first name, last name and email. And from the report ("Company User Details Report") in Jam I just the information: User ID, first name, last name, job titel, email, country, status and login details.

How can I get the especially the information company, department, division, country exported for all users?

BR,

Deborah

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Christian Happel
Oct 26, 2017 at 10:05 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Michael Healy
Oct 25, 2017 at 10:16 AM
0

It should be possible to get this information from the tenant if you query the desirable columns via SQL. The standard view available from the export is as you have mentioned already,

status loginName mail firstName lastName

So your best bet would be to try SQL (if you have access).

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Michael,

thank you for your repsonse! What do I nedd to have access to SQL? But that's not within the SCP IAS Software itself or is it? Can I make within SCP IAS a database query?

BR, Deborah

0

I don't think that's possible.

0