Skip to Content

VK13 Condition Info dump

Oct 25, 2017 at 08:20 AM


avatar image

Dear all,

Is there a way to re-create the report behind the condition info button in VK13? We've creted a condition table A928 which was transported to the quality system, but afterwards deleted and replaced by another table a930. Now in quality system the condition itself works fine, but at each click on the condition info button in VK13 I get a dump, because the program behind still checks for table A928...(verified in code)

I've found report RV12A001 but it doesn't seem to regenerate this condition info program.

Any help appreciated!

BR, Kurt

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Veselina Peykova
Oct 25, 2017 at 09:07 AM

Please note that I have not tried this in a sandbox, this is just an assumption based on reading SAP notes.

In table T681V for usage A - Pricing ZUKON has value RV13AAAA.

If you press F1 on the fields from T681V in SE16 you can find out what is the purpose of different programs - e.g. condition maintenance, display all conditions for access sequence etc.

According to note 886771 - Generation in condition maintenance the program that can generate reports for RV13AAAA is RV12D001.

From your explanation my understanding is that this is where you encounter problems.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Kurt Hess Oct 25, 2017 at 09:17 AM

Hello Veselina

100 points for you! :-) RV12D001 was the correct one. It recreated the condition info program, and now it works perfectly.

Many thanks - you made my day !

Best regards,


Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

I am glad that it worked :)

You almost found the solution yourself (considering that you knew about RV12A001), you just needed a small hint.