Skip to Content
0

List of Account window not showing list on Rounding Account in G/L Account Determination in SAP B1

Oct 25, 2017 at 05:21 AM

33

avatar image
Former Member

Hi SAP B1 Experts,

I am facing a problem while mapping the Account for the Rounding option in A/R Invoice, when i am trying to mapping using G/L Account Determination clicking on Account Code Field it opens the List of Accounts window but It doesn't have the list to select the account. Kindly help me urgently.

Regards,

Rizwan

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jitin Chawla
Oct 25, 2017 at 05:36 AM
0

Hi,

Have you checked whether your "Rounding Account" code is a Multi-Currency G/L Account?

If it is not Multi- Currency G/L Account, then it will not be appearing.

Kind regards,

Jitin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 25, 2017 at 08:46 AM
0

Hi Jitin,

Thanks for your response, yes this was the the issue was not showing and after I changed Multi-Currency it shows.

Regards,

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded