Skip to Content
0

New code release in purchase order - After final invoice

Oct 25, 2017 at 02:20 AM

65

avatar image
Former Member

Purchase orders must be supplied by the finished delivery, the Final Shipping and Final Invoice field is marked for each order item. What's happening is for old purchase orders that have already been approved, are now locked and pending approval. I researched several SAP notes, but nothing specifically about this case. Can someone help me?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
PRASOON AK Oct 25, 2017 at 05:11 AM
0

Hi,

Please check the change history for the PO, which can guide you the reason for resetting the release.

Regards,

Prasoon

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

The only change in the purchase order was to mark the Final Shipment and Final Invoice. Total billing for purchase order item has occurred.

0
Former Member
Complementando, este assunto foi discutido pelo fórum abaixo, mas não,
 

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3351905

0
avatar image
Former Member Oct 25, 2017 at 11:08 PM
0

Any answers?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 06, 2017 at 01:43 PM
0

Any answers?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

What answers do you expect after having marked the first answer that you got with "correct answer"?

1