Skip to Content
0

JD Edwards to SAP BW 7.4

Oct 24, 2017 at 03:04 PM

36

avatar image

Hi I have requirement to get general ledger data from JDedwards system to SAP BW 7.4 . It would be great if you can brief me about connection and extraction steps.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Andras Margitics
Oct 27, 2017 at 02:47 PM
0

Hi Sulthan,

I think you want to use JD Edwards as an ERP system. In this case, extract data with DB Connect.

For example: https://blogs.sap.com/2013/11/15/sap-bw-73-how-to-extract-data-from-sql-server-using-db-connect/

Best regards, Andras

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sulthan Mohammad Nov 08, 2017 at 03:57 PM
0

Thank you

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded