Skip to Content
0

Delink BP from customers or vendors?

Nov 01, 2016 at 08:15 PM

393

avatar image
Former Member

Hi there

Does anybody know if its possible to unlink/delink an incorrectly assigned customer or vendor from a business partner?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member
Nov 18, 2016 at 09:29 AM
1

Dear Joe,

does the BP which is linked to the e.g. customer exist (check the GUID in table CVI_CUST_LINK) in BUT000? If not then you can delete the link via the reports provided in SAP note # 974504. Then you can re link the Customer to the correct BP, e.g. via transaction MDS_LOAD_COCKPIT,...

If the BP exists in BUT000 I do not know any standard solution to unlink the same.

Best regards

Thomas

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 06, 2017 at 06:02 PM
0

Dear Joe,

I'm facing the same problem, did the proposed solution worked out for you?

Kind regards

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded