Skip to Content
0

Project Profile Field does not appear in CJ20N or project definition

Oct 25, 2017 at 09:24 AM

35

avatar image
Former Member

Hi experts

I have seen screen shots from other users of CJ20N and project definition that the project profile field is displayed on the control tab. However I do not appear to be able to see this in my system. I have looked in configuration and tried OPUJ, where the field is set to input, but it still does not show. Any ideas?

cj20n.png (21.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Oct 27, 2017 at 10:49 AM
0

Hi Saykin,

Call OPUJ and click on Influences button. If you see something similar print screen below, it means project profile is hidden if project is created under plant 0001.

If you want to view the project profile for project under plant 0001. In OPUJ, double click on project profile. You will see setting as below. Move your cursor to plant 0001 and then click on delete value button and save. You should able to see project profile after this.

Thanks


opuj.png (13.5 kB)
opuj-2.png (19.5 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi KK

Thank you, that has done it! I am very pleased, the field is showing now. Thanks a lot for your help.

Saykin

0
avatar image
Former Member Oct 27, 2017 at 09:58 AM
0

Hi,

Check user interface setting for project defination (OPUJ) for modifiable field - Project profile. If its hidden then it will not be seen in CJ20N.

Regards

Kalpesh Agrawal

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded